You are here

Roll of Honour

1990       CCI3*                           Lucinda Fredericks (née Murray) on Just Jeremy
1991       CCI3*                           Andrew Nicholson (NZL) on Park Grove
1992       CCI3*                           Rodney Powell on Mr & Mrs Ashbourne’s Limmy’s Comet
1993       CCI3*                           Pippa Funnell (née Nolan) on Miss R. McMullen’s Metronome
1994       CCI3*                           Bruce Davidson (USA) on Miss A. Fleming-William’s Squelch
                EU-YR-CH (Team)    Great Britain
                EU-YR-CH                  Nina Melkonian (GER) on her own Westphalia
1995       CCI3*                           Pippa Funnell on Mrs R. Jewson’s Bits and Pieces
1996       CCI3*                           Mary King on Mrs G. Solomon’s King Soloman III
1997       CCI3*                           Paddy Muir on her own Archie Brown
1998       CCI3*                           Polly Stockton (née Clark) on Westlord
1999       CCI3*                           Franck Bourny (FRA) on Mallard’s Treat
2000       CCI3*                           William Fox-Pitt on Mrs J. Apter’s Stunning
2001       CCI3*                           Kimberley Severson (née Vinoski) (USA) on Miss L. Wachtmeister’s Winsome Adante
2002       CCI3*                           Lucinda Fredericks (AUS) on Miss E. Robson’s Headley Britannia
2003       CCI3*                           Pippa Funnell on Mrs A. Burnett’s Jurassic Rising
2004       CCI3*                           Pippa Funnell on Mrs S. & Ms L. Bunn’s Viceroy II
2005       EU-CH                         Zara Phillips on her own and Mr J. Blackshaw’s Toytown
2006       CCI3*                           Daisy Berkeley (née Dick) on her own,  Mrs C. Dick & Mrs J. Melbourne’s Springbok IV
2007       CCI3*                           Chris King on Miss L. Langlands’ Secret Weapon
2008                                            Event cancelled
2009       CCI3*                           Lucy Wiegersma on Mr & Mrs D. Mills’ Granntevka Prince
               CIC3*                           Piggy French on Mrs A. Marling, Mrs S. Wilkinson & Mrs B. Keir’s Flying Machine
2010       CCI3*                           William Fox-Pitt on Mrs C. Witt’s Parklane Hawk
               CIC3*                           Mark Todd (NZL) on New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd.’s NZB Land Vision
2011       CCI3*                           Piggy French on Mr W. French & Mr M. Underwood’s DHI Topper W
               CIC3*                           William Fox-Pitt on The Fox-Pitt Eventing Partnership’s Oslo
2012      CCI3*                            William Fox-Pitt on Mrs C. Witt’s Seacookie
              CIC3*                            Andrew Nicholson (NZL) on Mrs D. Sellar’s Quimbo
2013      CCI3*                            Aoife Clark (IRL) on Mr PJ Hegarty's Fenyas Elegance
              CIC3*                            William Fox-Pitt on Miss C. Gee & Mrs C. Witt's Fernhill Pimms
2014      CCI3*                            Francis Whittington on Mrs C. Witt's Easy Target
              CIC3*                            Jonelle Price (NZL) on Mrs T. Rickards & Mrs J. Green's Faerie Dianimo
2015      CCI3*                           Clark Montgomery (USA) on Mr & Mrs W. Becker's Loughan Glen
              CIC3*                           Jonelle Price (NZL) on The Marley and Me Syndicate's Cloud Dancer II
2016      CCI3*                           Bettina Hoy (GER) on her own Seigneur Medicott
              CIC3*                           Willa Newton on Lady S. McCorquodale & Mr J. Newton's Caja 20
2017      CCI3*                         Kimberly Severson (USA) on The Cross Syndicate's Cooley Cross Border
              CIC3*                         Christopher Burton (AUS) on Mrs Kate Walls' Cooley Lands